Skip to Main Content
Nilgosc


News

Extension of Appointments to NILGOSC

05 June 2017

Trevor Salmon

The term of appointment of the Chair of NILGOSC (the Committee), Mr Trevor Salmon OBE, and the Committee members, has been extended to 31 December 2017.

Mr Salmon OBE has been Chair of the Committee from 1 July 2009 to 30 June 2013 and from 1 July 2013 to 30 June 2017.

The following Committee Members have also had their terms of appointment extended :

  • Mr Lindsay Todd from 1 May 2017 to 31 December 2017 (1 previous term – 1 May 2013 to 30 April 2017).
  • Mr Joseph Donaghy MBE from 1 July 2017 to 31 December 2017 (two previous terms – 1 July 2009 to 30 June 2013 & 1 July 2013 to 30 June 2017).
  • Mrs Julie Erskine from 1 July 2017 to 31 December 2017 (2 previous terms – 1 July 2009 to 30 June 2013 & 1 July 2013 to 30 June 2017).
  • Mr Bumper Graham from 1 July 2017 to 31 December 2017  (2 previous terms – 1 July 2009 to 30 June 2013 & 1 July 2013 to 30 June 2017).
  • Ms Celine McCartan MBE from 1 July 2017 to 31 December 2017 (2 previous terms – 1 July 2009 to 30 June 2013 & 1 July 2013 to 30 June 2017).