Investment Performance – Q1 2019

Fund Performance as at 31/03/2019- Series 3

Open FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
BlackRock Aquila (50:50) Global Equity Index Fund10.48.91.59.46.82.612.411.60.88.88.60.2
Blackrock All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Fund3.14.1-1.04.23.70.54.54.7-0.25.65.40.2
BlackRock Aquila Emerging Markets Equity Fund5.57.4-1.9-0.1-0.30.214.414.40.08.98.90.0
BlackRock Aquila Market Advantage Fund6.80.26.64.20.83.45.50.55.04.80.64.2
BlackRock Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilt Index Fund4.76.0-1.36.24.71.56.66.30.39.99.70.2
BlackRock Aquila UK Equity Index Fund12.19.42.78.56.42.110.29.50.76.36.10.2
BlackRock Aquila World ex-UK Index Fund11.99.82.114.412.12.315.815.40.413.313.30.0
HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund9.811.2-1.419.619.30.315.917.1-1.214.615.3-0.7
Prudential Cash Fund0.10.10.00.60.50.10.40.30.10.40.30.1
Prudential Discretionary Fund6.56.8-0.35.35.8-0.511.19.02.18.57.01.5
Prudential Index-Linked Passive Fund6.66.30.35.85.70.19.09.1-0.19.99.90.0
Prudential With Profits Fundn/an/an/a1.8n/an/a3.6n/an/a5.1n/an/a
Prudential UK Property Fund-0.50.3-0.85.54.80.73.76.2-2.58.89.1-0.3
LGIM Ethical Global Equity Index Fund8.99.3-0.413.712.41.314.715.0-0.312.312.5-0.2
“Closed” FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
BlackRock Aquila (60:40) Global Equity Index Fund10.99.01.99.26.72.511.811.60.28.28.10.1
Aberdeen Life Multi-Asset (ex Property) Fund8.97.71.210.07.42.611.29.51.77.17.6-0.5
Prudential Deposit Fund0.20.20.00.70.70.00.40.40.00.50.50.0
Prudential All Stocks Corporate Bond Fund4.74.10.63.73.70.05.74.71.06.15.40.7
Prudential Fixed Interest Fund3.53.40.13.73.70.03.83.60.25.85.50.3
Prudential Global Equity Fund8.89.2-0.45.66.4-0.811.08.72.37.88.1-0.3
Prudential Index-Linked Fund7.36.31.06.05.70.39.69.10.510.59.90.6
Prudential International Equity Fund7.48.6-1.24.36.3-2.013.614.2-0.611.111.6-0.5
Prudential Long-Term Gilt Passive Fund6.16.00.14.64.7-0.16.36.30.09.79.70.0
Prudential Long Term Bond Fund7.26.90.34.94.80.17.56.90.69.39.00.3
Prudential Long Term Growth Passive Fund8.99.0-0.16.66.40.211.611.9-0.38.48.7-0.3
Pudential M&G Recovery Fund10.79.41.32.96.4-3.510.19.50.62.56.1-3.6
Prudential Overseas Equity Passive Fund8.48.10.36.56.30.213.614.0-0.410.610.9-0.3
Prudential UK Equity Fund9.79.40.36.56.40.110.09.50.56.46.10.3
Prudential UK Equity Passive Fund9.59.40.16.66.40.29.79.50.26.06.1-0.1
Prudential Ethical Fund9.08.60.49.58.21.39.410.0-0.66.46.40.0