Investment Performance – Q2 2019

Fund Performance as at 30/06/2019- Series 3

Open FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
BlackRock Aquila (50:50) Global Equity Index Fund5.84.81.06.94.22.711.911.20.79.69.20.4
Blackrock All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Fund2.92.00.96.85.90.94.03.90.15.85.40.4
BlackRock Aquila Emerging Markets Equity Fund5.13.02.16.75.01.713.912.51.48.98.70.2
BlackRock Aquila Market Advantage Fund2.10.21.94.90.84.15.00.64.44.60.64.0
BlackRock Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilt Index Fund4.12.02.19.27.22.03.53.10.410.39.60.7
BlackRock Aquila UK Equity Index Fund2.93.3-0.42.30.61.79.79.00.76.46.30.1
BlackRock Aquila World ex-UK Index Fund7.66.70.913.610.92.715.014.60.414.614.20.4
HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund8.06.51.515.915.60.315.416.0-0.615.816.1-0.3
LGIM Ethical Global Equity Index Fund7.87.00.812.811.61.214.714.8-0.113.513.50.0
Prudential Cash Fund0.20.10.10.70.60.10.40.30.10.40.30.1
Prudential Discretionary Fund3.53.7-0.24.15.0-0.910.78.72.08.97.51.4
Prudential Index-Linked Passive Fund2.22.00.29.69.10.56.06.00.010.110.10.0
Prudential UK Property Fund0.50.6-0.13.03.4-0.43.16.3-3.28.28.3-0.1
Prudential With Profits Fundn/an/an/a1.8n/an/a3.6n/an/a5.1n/an/a

“Closed” FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
Aberdeen Life Multi-Asset (ex Property) Fund6.33.82.59.24.94.310.49.21.28.08.1-0.1
BlackRock Aquila (60:40) Global Equity Index Fund5.54.51.06.53.43.111.511.20.39.08.60.4
Prudential Deposit Fund0.20.20.00.70.70.00.50.50.00.50.50.0
Prudential All Stocks Corporate Bond Fund2.62.00.66.65.90.74.93.91.06.15.40.7
Prudential Fixed Interest Fund1.41.30.14.64.9-0.32.32.00.35.95.50.4
Prudential Global Equity Fund3.44.0-0.60.92.7-1.810.99.91.08.18.5-0.4
Prudential Index-Linked Fund1.52.0-0.58.99.1-0.26.36.00.310.510.10.4
Prudential International Equity Fund4.75.7-1.04.87.6-2.812.813.4-0.611.612.3-0.7
Prudential Long Term Bond Fund2.82.50.38.18.4-0.35.04.40.69.38.90.4
Prudential Long Term Growth Passive Fund5.14.40.75.34.11.211.511.30.28.99.1-0.2
Prudential Long-Term Gilt Passive Fund2.12.00.17.37.20.13.23.10.19.69.60.0
Pudential M&G Recovery Fund-1.63.3-4.9-8.60.6-9.28.39.0-0.72.46.3-3.9
Prudential Overseas Equity Passive Fund6.46.30.18.58.20.313.313.5-0.211.511.7-0.2
Prudential UK Equity Fund2.63.3-0.7-0.90.6-1.510.19.01.16.76.30.4
Prudential UK Equity Passive Fund3.13.3-0.20.40.6-0.29.19.00.16.26.3-0.1