Investment Performance – Q2 2020

Fund Performance as at 30/06/2020 – Series 3

Open FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
BlackRock Aquila All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Fund5.77.0-1.35.56.4-0.94.14.3-0.25.45.40.0
BlackRock Aquila Emerging Markets Equity Fund21.518.53.0-0.8-0.5-0.33.73.60.18.47.90.5
BlackRock Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilt Index Fund2.83.9-1.116.819.8-3.010.210.20.010.610.30.3
BlackRock Aquila UK Equity Index Fund15.910.25.7-12.8-13.00.2-1.0-1.60.62.92.90.0
BlackRock Aquila World ex-UK Index Fund23.820.23.65.87.1-1.39.58.90.613.212.80.4
HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund25.922.03.919.722.6-2.915.916.8-0.917.218.2-1.0
LGIM Ethical Global Equity Index Fund23.219.33.95.87.7-1.98.99.4-0.512.312.8-0.5
Prudential Cash Fund0.10.00.10.60.40.20.60.40.20.50.30.2
Prudential Discretionary Fund11.711.60.1-3.5-0.4-3.12.33.6-1.36.76.10.6
Prudential Dynamic Growth III13.111.31.81.31.20.13.93.20.76.94.62.3
Prudential Index-Linked Passive Fund11.011.5-0.511.811.9-0.17.57.6-0.19.39.30.0
Prudential UK Property Fund-3.7-2.0-1.7-5.0-2.6-2.42.73.4-0.72.84.6-1.8
Prudential With-Profits Fundn/an/an/a4.6n/an/a4.0n/an/a6.2n/an/a
“Closed” FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
Prudential All Stocks Corporate Bond Fund8.37.01.39.86.43.45.84.31.56.75.41.3
Prudential Fixed Interest Fund3.22.50.712.211.21.06.35.90.46.46.00.4
Prudential Global Equity Fund13.512.80.7-8.8-7.9-0.90.10.9-0.85.04.80.2
Prudential Index-Linked Fund11.011.5-0.511.911.90.07.87.60.29.89.30.5
Prudential International Equity Fund15.819.2-3.4-3.54.7-8.22.66.6-4.08.911.3-2.4
Prudential Long-Term Gilt Passive Fund3.83.9-0.119.719.8-0.110.210.20.010.310.30.0
Prudential Long Term Bond Fund8.88.50.317.617.10.59.59.10.410.29.80.4
Prudential Long Term Growth Passive Fund15.214.60.6-4.6-4.4-0.22.62.50.16.96.90.0
Prudential Overseas Equity Passive Fund18.719.7-1.01.23.6-2.45.46.3-0.910.311.0-0.7
Prudential UK Equity Fund12.210.22.0-12.5-13.00.5-1.4-1.60.23.02.90.1
Prudential UK Equity Passive Fund10.310.20.1-12.7-13.00.3-1.4-1.60.22.92.90.0
Prudential Deposit Fund0.00.00.00.60.60.00.60.60.00.50.50.0