Investment Performance – Q2 2021

Fund Performance as at 30/06/2021- Series 3

Fund NameQuarter
Fd
Quarter
Bmk
Quarter
Rel
1 Year Annualised
Fd
1 Year Annualised
Bmk
1 Year Annualised
Rel
3 Year Annualised
Fd
3 Year Annualised
Bmk
3 Year Annualised
Rel
5 Year Annualised
Fd
5 Year Annualised
Bmk
5 Year Annualised
Rel
BlackRock Aquila All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Fund1.41.7-0.32.41.70.74.94.70.23.94.0-0.1
BlackRock Aquila Emerging Markets Equity Fund4.04.9-0.926.126.00.110.19.60.513.112.30.8
BlackRock Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilt Index Fund2.33.2-0.9-10.4-10.90.54.54.6-0.13.03.2-0.2
BlackRock Aquila UK Equity Index Fund5.25.6-0.421.021.5-0.52.62.00.66.86.50.3
BlackRock Aquila World ex-UK Index Fund6.87.5-0.726.424.81.614.913.81.115.314.60.7
HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund8.89.6-0.824.324.20.119.920.7-0.818.018.9-0.9
LGIM Ethical Global Equity Index Fund7.67.9-0.326.224.91.314.614.50.115.015.3-0.3
Prudential All Stocks Corporate Bond Fund1.11.7-0.61.51.7-0.25.94.71.25.24.01.2
Prudential Cash Fund0.00.00.00.0-0.10.10.50.30.20.40.30.1
Prudential Discretionary Fund4.920.36.59.5
Prudential Dynamic Growth I2.88.36.46.6
Prudential Dynamic Growth III3.613.27.07.9
Prudential Fixed Interest Fund1.81.70.1-6.1-6.20.13.33.00.32.42.00.4
Prudential Global Equity Fund5.626.85.39.6
Prudential Index-Linked Fund4.53.90.6-3.0-4.41.45.85.30.55.55.00.5
Prudential Index-Linked Passive Fund4.33.90.4-4.3-4.40.15.45.30.15.05.00.0
Prudential International Equity Fund4.726.58.511.9
Prudential Long Term Bond Fund3.43.40.0-5.0-5.60.66.56.20.35.34.70.6
Prudential Long Term Growth Passive Fund5.823.87.610.4
Prudential Long-Term Gilt Passive Fund3.23.20.0-10.9-10.90.04.64.60.03.23.20.0
Prudential North America Equity Passive Fund8.68.7-0.127.527.30.216.517.2-0.716.617.1-0.5
Prudential Overseas Equity Passive Fund5.825.911.413.1
Prudential Positive Impact Fund S34.93.71.224.439.6-15.2NANANANA
Prudential UK Equity Fund6.45.60.827.021.55.53.32.01.38.26.51.7
Prudential UK Equity Passive Fund5.65.60.021.221.5-0.32.02.00.06.66.50.1