Investment Performance – Q3 2019

Fund Performance as at 30/09/2019- Series 3

Open FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
Prudential Discretionary Fund1.42.2-0.83.35.8-2.58.37.60.79.07.81.2
Prudential Cash Fund0.20.10.10.70.60.10.40.40.00.40.30.1
Prudential UK Property Fund-0.30.4-0.70.92.2-1.36.56.7-0.26.07.5-1.5
Prudential Index-Linked Passive Fund8.88.70.120.520.30.25.35.30.010.710.60.1
BlackRock Aquila UK Equity Index Fund-3.81.3-5.1-0.52.7-3.24.56.8-2.36.56.8-0.3
BlackRock Aquila World ex-UK Index Fund-0.54.0-4.55.37.5-2.211.712.4-0.714.013.70.3
BlackRock Aquila (50:50) Global Equity Index Fund-2.82.1-4.91.54.1-2.67.48.8-1.49.59.40.1
BlackRock Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilt Index Fund8.511.0-2.522.923.0-0.15.35.30.010.310.4-0.1
Blackrock All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Fund3.23.7-0.510.010.2-0.23.33.30.05.55.6-0.1
BlackRock Aquila Emerging Markets Equity Fund-1.5-1.1-0.43.83.70.17.77.9-0.28.18.10.0
BlackRock Aquila Market Advantage Fund1.10.20.95.50.84.74.30.63.74.90.64.3
HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund3.95.7-1.811.512.7-1.214.115.2-1.115.416.1-0.7
LGIM Ethical Global Equity Index Fund3.24.6-1.49.09.5-0.512.913.4-0.513.813.80.0
Prudential With Profits Fundn/an/an/a1.8n/an/a3.6n/an/a5.1n/an/a
“Closed” FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
Prudential Global Equity Fund0.81.6-0.80.43.7-3.38.08.00.08.48.5-0.1
Prudential UK Equity Fund0.61.3-0.7-0.22.7-2.97.26.80.47.26.80.4
Prudential International Equity Fund1.32.2-0.92.06.0-4.09.810.7-0.911.312.3-1.0
Prudential Fixed Interest Fund6.16.2-0.112.913.4-0.53.33.20.16.36.00.3
Prudential Index-Linked Fund8.58.7-0.219.420.3-0.95.75.30.411.110.60.5
Prudential Long-Term Gilt Passive Fund10.911.0-0.122.823.0-0.25.35.30.010.410.40.0
Prudential UK Equity Passive Fund1.51.30.22.92.70.26.96.80.16.76.8-0.1
Pudential M&G Recovery Fund-0.71.3-2.0-9.02.7-11.74.66.8-2.23.56.8-3.3
Prudential Overseas Equity Passive Fund2.42.40.06.05.90.110.810.9-0.111.811.9-0.1
Prudential Long Term Bond Fund9.39.4-0.121.421.10.35.65.10.59.99.60.3
Prudential All Stocks Corporate Bond Fund3.73.70.011.010.20.84.33.31.06.55.60.9
Prudential Long Term Growth Passive Fund2.01.80.24.74.40.39.18.80.39.49.40.0
BlackRock Aquila (60:40) Global Equity Index Fund-2.71.9-4.61.93.8-1.97.08.4-1.49.08.90.1
Aberdeen Life Multi-Asset (ex Property) Fund1.22.4-1.27.55.71.88.78.10.68.38.5-0.2
Prudential Deposit Fund0.20.20.00.70.70.00.50.50.00.50.50.0