Investment Performance – Q3 2020

Fund Performance as at 30/09/2020 – Series 3

Open FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
BlackRock Aquila All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Fund1.51.20.33.83.80.04.84.60.25.45.40.0
BlackRock Aquila Emerging Markets Equity Fund3.54.7-1.24.35.4-1.13.73.70.012.712.50.2
BlackRock Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilt Index Fund-3.2-2.5-0.74.25.2-1.09.29.5-0.38.38.6-0.3
BlackRock Aquila UK Equity Index Fund-3.5-2.9-0.6-12.5-16.64.1-3.1-3.20.13.53.50.0
BlackRock Aquila World ex-UK Index Fund2.93.5-0.69.56.72.89.59.6-0.115.014.70.3
HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund8.27.11.124.724.30.417.618.5-0.920.120.6-0.5
LGIM Ethical Global Equity Index Fund3.92.61.36.55.70.89.49.7-0.314.514.50.0
Prudential Cash Fund0.00.00.00.50.20.30.50.40.10.40.30.1
Prudential Discretionary Fund0.60.8-0.2-4.3-1.8-2.51.93.3-1.47.97.20.7
Prudential Dynamic Growth III1.20.60.60.9-1.01.93.93.40.58.15.52.6
Prudential Index-Linked Passive Fund-2.5-2.50.00.20.4-0.27.07.00.08.38.30.0
Prudential UK Property Fund0.00.2-0.2-4.7-2.8-1.92.02.6-0.62.34.1-1.8
Prudential With-Profits Fundn/an/an/a4.6n/an/a4.0n/an/a6.2n/an/a
“Closed” FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
Prudential All Stocks Corporate Bond Fund1.11.2-0.17.03.83.26.14.61.57.15.41.7
Prudential Fixed Interest Fund-1.1-1.20.14.63.41.26.05.70.35.55.10.4
Prudential Global Equity Fund0.2-1.01.2-9.4-10.30.9-0.5-0.2-0.36.36.00.3
Prudential Index-Linked Fund-2.3-2.50.20.80.40.47.07.00.08.78.30.4
Prudential International Equity Fund1.73.6-1.9-3.16.1-9.22.47.1-4.710.713.5-2.8
Prudential Long-Term Gilt Passive Fund-2.4-2.50.15.45.20.29.59.50.08.78.60.1
Prudential Long Term Bond Fund-0.8-1.00.26.76.00.79.28.80.49.38.90.4
Prudential Long Term Growth Passive Fund0.10.3-0.2-6.4-5.8-0.62.01.90.18.48.5-0.1
Prudential Overseas Equity Passive Fund2.62.9-0.31.44.2-2.85.76.7-1.012.413.4-1.0
Prudential UK Equity Fund-1.1-2.91.8-14.0-16.62.6-2.5-3.20.74.03.50.5
Prudential UK Equity Passive Fund-3.0-2.9-0.1-16.5-16.60.1-3.1-3.20.13.43.5-0.1
Prudential Deposit Fund0.00.00.00.40.40.00.60.60.00.50.50.0