Investment Performance – Q4 2019

Fund Performance as at 31/12/2019- Series 3

Open FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
BlackRock Aquila (50:50) Global Equity Index Fund7.22.54.721.719.42.38.48.00.410.49.60.8
BlackRock Aquila All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Fund0.2-0.70.99.79.30.44.53.90.64.84.50.3
BlackRock Aquila Emerging Markets Equity Fund4.94.00.914.613.90.79.19.00.19.39.10.2
BlackRock Aquila Market Advantage Fund1.70.21.512.00.811.25.30.64.74.80.64.2
BlackRock Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilt Index Fund-4.6-6.62.012.912.00.96.75.11.66.86.60.2
BlackRock Aquila UK Equity Index Fund9.64.25.421.619.22.47.16.90.28.27.50.7
BlackRock Aquila World ex-UK Index Fund5.31.04.326.122.63.510.810.20.613.712.71.0
HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund4.53.01.528.829.0-0.214.515.1-0.615.115.7-0.6
LGIM Ethical Global Equity Index Fund3.72.21.525.625.10.511.311.4-0.113.213.3-0.1
Prudential Cash Fund0.30.10.20.80.60.20.50.40.10.50.40.1
Prudential Discretionary Fund2.01.30.714.114.7-0.66.97.0-0.19.17.61.5
Prudential Index-Linked Passive Fund-9.5-9.4-0.17.26.80.43.02.90.16.56.50.0
Prudential With-Profits Fundn/an/an/a1.8n/an/a3.6n/an/a5.1n/an/a
“Closed” FundsQuarterQuarterQuarter1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRelFdBmkRel
Aberdeen Life Multi-Asset (ex Property) Fund4.52.02.522.516.95.69.77.52.28.98.30.6
BlackRock Aquila (60:40) Global Equity Index Fund6.82.84.021.719.32.48.17.70.410.09.20.8
Prudential All Stocks Corporate Bond Fund0.3-0.71.011.79.32.45.23.91.35.54.51.0
Prudential Fixed Interest Fund-3.6-3.90.37.46.90.53.33.10.24.23.90.3
Prudential Global Equity Fund3.83.40.417.719.2-1.57.37.7-0.48.98.40.5
Prudential Index-Linked Fund-9.0-9.40.47.56.80.73.32.90.47.16.50.6
Prudential International Equity Fund1.71.70.015.819.3-3.57.49.7-2.311.211.9-0.7
Prudential Long Term Bond Fund-4.2-4.30.115.514.70.86.05.60.47.26.80.4
Prudential Long Term Growth Passive Fund2.32.9-0.619.419.20.28.38.30.09.69.60.0
Prudential Long-Term Gilt Passive Fund-6.7-6.6-0.112.212.00.25.05.1-0.16.66.60.0
Prudential Overseas Equity Passive Fund1.01.4-0.419.319.4-0.19.39.6-0.311.611.7-0.1
Prudential UK Equity Fund5.34.21.119.319.20.17.46.90.58.17.50.6
Prudential UK Equity Passive Fund4.24.20.019.419.20.27.16.90.27.57.50.0
Prudential Deposit Fund0.20.20.00.70.70.00.50.50.00.50.50.0