Investment Performance – Q4 2020

Fund Performance as at 31/12/2020 – Series 3

Fund NameQuarter Quarter Quarter 1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised1 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised3 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised5 Year Annualised
 FdBmk RelFdBmk RelFdBmk RelFdBmkRel
BlackRock Aquila All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Fund3.63.10.57.37.8-0.55.25.10.16.06.00.0
BlackRock Aquila Emerging Markets Equity Fund14.213.21.013.514.7-1.25.85.80.014.714.50.2
BlackRock Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilt Index Fund2.11.11.011.513.9-2.48.78.60.19.29.4-0.2
BlackRock Aquila UK Equity Index Fund12.812.60.2-9.9-9.8-0.1-0.5-0.90.45.75.10.6
BlackRock Aquila World ex-UK Index Fund8.48.00.412.814.0-1.210.810.70.115.514.51.0
HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund2.63.7-1.122.525.1-2.617.218.2-1.018.819.2-0.4
LGIM Ethical Global Equity Index Fund7.48.0-0.610.311.6-1.310.710.8-0.114.914.50.4
Prudential All Stocks Corporate Bond Fund3.53.10.410.47.82.66.55.11.47.56.01.5
Prudential Cash Fund0.00.00.00.20.10.10.50.40.10.40.30.1
Prudential Discretionary Fund10.33.64.08.9
Prudential Dynamic Growth III8.06.95.79.2
Prudential Fixed Interest Fund0.70.60.19.38.31.05.55.20.35.95.50.4
Prudential Global Equity Fund13.2-1.22.17.8
Prudential Index-Linked Fund1.81.40.412.812.40.46.46.10.39.89.30.5
Prudential Index-Linked Passive Fund1.21.4-0.212.112.4-0.36.16.10.09.29.3-0.1
Prudential International Equity Fund12.110.02.16.814.7-7.94.78.7-4.011.513.8-2.3
Prudential Long-Term Gilt Passive Fund0.81.1-0.313.813.9-0.18.58.6-0.19.49.40.0
Prudential Long Term Bond Fund3.63.50.115.314.60.79.38.90.410.59.90.6
Prudential Long Term Growth Passive Fund12.22.84.39.6
Prudential North America Equity Passive Fund6.86.80.014.716.4-1.713.214.1-0.916.817.2-0.4
Prudential Overseas Equity Passive Fund12.111.30.812.514.2-1.78.18.8-0.713.214.1-0.9
Prudential Positive Impact Fund S3
Prudential UK Equity Fund14.312.61.7-6.6-9.83.20.4-0.91.35.95.10.8
Prudential UK Equity Passive Fund12.512.6-0.1-9.9-9.8-0.1-0.8-0.90.15.15.10.0
Prudential UK Property Fund1.52.1-0.6-1.8-1.0-0.81.52.3-0.82.13.9-1.8