Investment Performance – Q4 2021

Investment Performance as at 31/12/2021

Fund NameQuarter
Fd
Quarter BmkQuarter
Rel
1 Year Annualised
Fd
1 Year Annualised
Bmk
1 Year Annualised
Rel
3 Year Annualised
Fd
3 Year Annualised
Bmk
3 Year Annualised
Rel
5 Year Annualised
Fd
5 Year Annualised
Bmk
5 Year Annualised
Rel
BlackRock Aquila All Stocks Corporate Bond Index Fund-0.40.3-0.7-4.0-3.1-0.94.24.5-0.33.33.20.1
BlackRock Aquila Emerging Markets Equity Fund-2.5-1.8-0.7-1.7-1.6-0.18.58.7-0.27.77.9-0.2
BlackRock Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilt Index Fund3.65.6-2.0-8.7-7.3-1.44.75.7-1.04.34.10.2
BlackRock Aquila UK Equity Index Fund7.24.23.019.418.31.19.48.31.15.75.40.3
BlackRock Aquila World ex-UK Index Fund7.67.10.521.622.2-0.620.019.50.513.213.3-0.1
HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund10.811.2-0.427.027.9-0.926.027.3-1.318.519.5-1.0
LGIM Ethical Global Equity Index Fund8.78.10.625.424.80.620.220.3-0.113.814.0-0.2
Prudential All Stocks Corporate Bond Fund0.50.30.2-3.3-3.1-0.26.04.51.54.43.21.2
Prudential Cash Fund0.00.00.00.00.00.00.30.20.10.40.20.2
Prudential Discretionary Fund2.612.49.97.3
Prudential Dynamic Growth I0.61.07.25.4
Prudential Dynamic Growth III2.25.08.96.4
Prudential Fixed Interest Fund2.92.40.5-4.5-5.20.73.93.20.72.92.40.5
Prudential Global Equity Fund2.415.910.47.2
Prudential Index-Linked Fund5.85.40.45.94.21.78.77.71.05.65.00.6
Prudential Index-Linked Passive Fund5.05.4-0.44.34.20.17.87.70.15.15.00.1
Prudential International Equity Fund2.514.812.48.7
Prudential Long Term Bond Fund4.14.10.0-6.1-6.50.47.77.10.65.24.80.4
Prudential Long Term Growth Passive Fund3.615.412.38.5
Prudential Long-Term Gilt Passive Fund5.55.6-0.1-7.1-7.30.25.85.70.14.14.10.0
Prudential North America Equity Passive Fund9.69.50.128.328.10.222.723.6-0.915.616.2-0.6
Prudential Overseas Equity Passive Fund3.413.315.010.7
Prudential Positive Impact Fund S36.26.3-0.114.620.1-5.5NANANANA
Prudential UK Equity Fund2.24.2-2.016.318.3-2.09.08.30.76.15.40.7
Prudential UK Equity Passive Fund4.04.2-0.218.218.3-0.18.38.30.05.55.40.1