Equity Holdings at 31 March 2021

All Equity Holdings at 31 March 2021

Directly Held Equities at 31 March 2021

Asset NameNo. of Shares heldTotal Investment Value
£
ACTIVISION BLIZZARD INC COM STK101,8196,862,469
ADR ALIBABA GRP HLDG LTD SPON ADS E ACH REP 8 ORD SHS ADS350,36557,601,861
ADR BEIGENE LTD SPONSORED ADR89,74922,580,032
ADR BILIBILI INC ADS REPSTG SHS CL Z145,15311,251,803
ADR BIONTECH SE ADS160,63712,711,710
ADR KE HLDGS INC SPONSORED ADS280,46611,582,918
ADR NETEASE INC SPONSORED ADR ADR EACH  REPR 25 COM STK USD0.0001288,23321,569,946
ADR NIO INC ADS621,40717,551,808
ADR PINDUODUO INC SPONSORED ADS525,35050,977,642
ADR TAL ED GROUP ADS REPSTG COM SHS ADR392,31415,314,946
ADR ZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC SPONSORED ADR158,0253,336,427
ADYEN NV EUR0.0116,92927,450,375
AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA CMN STK9,912,0002,864,631
ALLIANZ SE NPV(REGD)(VINKULIERT)22,5964,177,875
ALPHABET INC CAP STK USD0.001 CL C20,91531,331,623
AMAZON COM INC COM29,17365,422,832
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO33,6823,455,353
APTIV PLC COM USD55,3005,534,809
ASML HOLDING NV EUR0.0999,33643,739,850
ASTELLAS PHARMA NPV297,4003,318,168
ATLASSIAN CORPORATION PLC COM USD0.1 CL A148,51022,686,066
BARRICK GOLD CORP COM NPV193,9982,789,018
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL B47,5868,815,671
BEYOND MEAT INC COM USD0.0001138,67213,063,129
BOOKING HLDGS INC COM1,9623,313,145
BRIDGESTONE CORP NPV94,8002,780,758
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO COM125,4455,739,902
BT GROUP ORD GBP0.051,971,7873,052,326
C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INC COM NEW COM  NEW121,7988,420,896
CARVANA CO CL A CL A75,02314,275,956
CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS INC47,8363,417,550
CHECK PT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES ORDILS.0121,7591,764,597
CHINA CONSTRUCTION BANK HCNY110,894,0006,632,026
CHINA OVERSEAS LAND & INVESTMNT HKD0.103,880,0007,288,739
CHINA RESOURCES LAND HKD0.101,780,0006,239,553
CHURCH & DWIGHT INC COM70,5294,464,229
CITRIX SYS INC COM58,4865,948,217
CLOROX CO COM62,7288,769,280
CLOUDFLARE INC COM367,25118,701,930
COMCAST CORP NEW-CL A76,8813,015,728
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP NEW COM20,4405,221,926
COUPANG INC CL A CL A473,90216,950,831
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC COM39,9834,112,479
DBS GROUP HLDGS NPV413,6006,423,438
DELIVERY HERO SE NPV234,51622,074,905
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM NPV(REGD)453,4476,632,250
DEUTSCHE WOHNEN SE NPV (BR)103,6803,513,370
DEXCOM INC COM111,27928,985,609
DOLLAR GEN CORP NEW COM53,2987,824,147
DOMINOS PIZZA INC COM30,7638,200,567
ELECTR ARTS COM20,8962,049,919
EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC COM15,9231,529,748
FACEBOOK INC  COM USD0.000006 CL ‘A’127,78127,277,912
FANUC CORP NPV9,4001,614,175
FAST RETAILING CO LTD NPV7,0004,043,242
FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORP NPV49,4002,128,851
GEBERIT AG CHF0.10 (REGD)4,6262,143,236
GENERAL MILLS INC COM194,4798,643,510
GILEAD SCIENCES INC149,7377,013,122
HENRY SCHEIN INC COMMON STOCK34,1251,712,310
HERMES INTL NPV19,52515,700,993
HONG KONG EXCHANGES & CLEAR59,4002,532,959
HORMEL FOODS CORP COM90,3883,130,856
HOUSING DEVEL FIN INR2874,38521,704,674
ILLUMINA INC COM170,26247,396,189
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COM NEW STK38,20120,476,587
KAKAO CORP KRW1006,9322,210,817
KERING81,26740,747,275
KON AHOLD DELHAIZE EUR0.01122,1572,471,417
KONE CORPORATION NPV ORD ‘B’36,7012,175,962
KONINKLIJKE KPN2,343,1085,774,373
KUEHNE&NAGEL INTL CHF1 (REGD)8,8511,838,357
LEAR CORP COM NEW COM NEW15,8302,080,032
LOGITECH INTL CHF0.25 (REGD)106,7408,149,530
MARSH & MCLENNAN CO’S INC COM92,7608,190,202
MEITUAN USD0.000012,114,30058,739,265
MERCK & CO INC NEW COM43,6312,437,859
MODERNA INC COM272,53225,870,489
MOSAIC CO/THE154,6383,542,877
MURATA MANUFACTURING CO. NPV117,5006,814,616
NCSOFT CORP KRW5003,0371,696,001
NESTLE SA CHF0.10(REGD)46,2913,754,602
NETFLIX INC COM STK102,08938,599,510
NEXON CO LTD NPV62,9001,479,084
NINTENDO CO LTD NPV20,3008,228,820
NIPPON TELEGRAPH & TELEPHONE CORP NPV393,1007,327,910
NITORI HOLDINGS NPV31,0004,351,395
NORTONLIFE LOCK INC494,8937,625,878
NOVO-NORDISK AS DKK0.2 SERIES’B’180,2078,894,067
NVIDIA CORP COM86,36533,422,382
OMNICOM GROUP INC COM114,2006,137,515
ORACLE CORP COM27,3041,388,651
PAN PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS CORP117,6002,013,265
PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC362,93229,574,865
PING AN INSURANCE GROUP H CNY1967,5008,347,819
PROGRESSIVE CORP OH COM66,7564,626,035
RAYMOND JAMES FNCL INC COM STK27,2402,419,754
ROBERT HALF INTL INC COM28,3261,602,820
ROCHE HLDGS AG GENUSSCHEINE NPV5,2181,227,441
SALESFORCE COM INC COM STK127,43219,580,765
SECOM CO NPV57,7003,521,642
SGS SA CHF1 (REGD)1,6313,367,497
SHOPIFY INC CL A SHOPIFY INC39,73431,895,482
SINGAPORE TELECOMMUNICATIONS NEW COM STK2,470,5003,251,771
SMUCKER J M CO COM NEW35,4873,252,653
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A COM EUR0.025118,04222,924,804
SWISSCOM AG CHF1(REGD)8,1023,163,419
SYNCHRONY FINL COM161,1464,749,000
TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE INC COM STK USD0.0153,1106,799,558
TARGET CORP COM STK61,5958,842,590
TENCENT HLDGS LIMITED COMMON STOCK1,112,40063,261,058
TESLA INC COM USD0.001113,55554,979,151
THE TRADE DESK INC COM CL A COM CL A23,61511,152,640
THOMAS COOK GROUP ORD EUR0.0111,559,725
TORONTO-DOMINION COM NPV89,6234,234,423
UNITED PARCEL SVC INC CL B11,5311,420,711
UTD O/S BANK NPV167,6002,335,306
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS COM214,0449,018,176
VONOVIA SE NPV119,3965,665,119
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC COM76,7523,053,502
WAL-MART DE MEX COM NPV1,037,6082,372,255
WALMART INC COM120,11011,824,701
WALT DISNEY CO49,3916,606,229
WATERS CORP COM16,9783,496,875
WORKDAY INC CL A COM USD0.001164,31229,582,589
ZOOM VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS INC CL A CL A93,98321,885,769
Total of directly held equities64,339,6431,534,852,167

Pooled Fund Equity Holdings at 31 March 2021

Fund NameNo. of units heldTotal Investment Value
£
CF L&G EPAF – EUROPE EXUK EQINDFDCURRHGD OFC193,600,393266,496,749
EPAE – EUR (EX UK) EQTY IND(OFC)171,430,005264,096,494
JPAB – JAPAN EQUITY IND HGD OFC210,583,102301,485,510
NPAB – N AMERICA EQUITY INDEX (OFC)281,836,371546,303,166
NPAC – NAMERICA EQTYINDX HGD OFC300,080,421535,490,511
PPAB – ASIAPACE XJAPDEVEQTY OFC128,708,219201,564,794
PPAB – ASIAPACEJAPDEVEQTY OFC4,080,0046,389,531
UPAD – UK EQUITY INDEX OFC279,446,505349,973,214
XPAH WORLD EM MRKTS EQTY IND (OFC)218,267,812342,865,992
Total of pooled equity holdings1,788,032,8332,814,665,962

Overall Equity Holdings at 31 March 2021

Overall Equity Holdings at 31 March 2021Total Investment Value
£
Overall Equity Holdings at 31 March 20214,349,518,129