Skip to content

Equity Holdings at 31 March 2024

All equities held at 31 March 2024.

Directly Held Equities at 31 March 2024

Issuer NameNumber of Share heldTotal Investment Value (£)
Abbvie Inc57,2548,241,040
Abu Dhabi National Oil Company4,662,6653,678,745
Accenture Plc45,98012,594,133
Adler Group S.A14,84716
Advanced Micro Devices Inc124,10617,725,076
Advantech Co Ltd214,0002,138,495
Adyen NV17,79423,841,437
Affirm Holdings Inc140,0024,128,299
Agilent Technologies Inc83,5009,611,505
AIA Group Limited456,8002,427,978
Airports of Thailand Public Co1,803,9002,563,423
Airtac International Group138,0003,823,053
Alchip Technologies Ltd14,0001,154,881
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd1,581,80011,239,416
Allianz SE95,25022,622,034
Alphabet Inc167,40019,981,986
Amazon.Com Inc353,41250,424,677
American Intl Group Inc248,70015,383,666
Amphenol Corp68,1616,222,844
Amsurg Corp43,7881,714,430
Anta Sports Products226,0001,897,284
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd17,2981,042,396
ASML Holding NV40,56030,938,167
Aspeed Technology Inc16,0001,315,906
Astellas Pharma Inc258,7002,223,190
Atlassian Corp117,12418,089,897
Automatic Data Processing Inc32,0426,330,022
Autozone Inc7251,808,709
B3 SA1,006,4001,908,309
Banco BTG Pactual SA508,2002,927,876
Bangkok Dusit Medical Services3,553,4002,177,856
Bank Central Asia10,658,6005,348,237
Bank of America Corp635,60019,074,288
Bank of Nova Scotia154,2166,320,220
Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) TbK PT12,177,6003,678,422
Bayer AG853,90020,754,788
Beigene Ltd63,0527,790,846
Berkshire Hathaway Inc22,8777,612,205
Biontech SE123,9649,052,585
Blackrock Inc21,96514,465,340
BNP Paribas448,40025,243,862
Bridgestone Corp89,0003,097,995
Bristol-Myers Squibb Co63,4392,723,370
Britannia Industries32,7351,527,721
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce145,3335,836,297
Canadian Nat Res Ltd118,0467,133,197
Capgemini27,5005,012,499
Capital One Final Corp153,20018,051,706
Capitec Bank Holdings Ltd16,8361,471,576
CBOE Global Markets Inc70,63610,244,386
CDW Corp23,8324,822,431
CenCora Inc12,9402,487,307
Centene Corp205,10012,725,697
Charter Communications Inc72,10016,566,019
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd69,4939,022,399
China Construction Bank Corp8,966,0004,280,422
China Overseas Land & Investments Ltd4,223,0004,809,560
Chubb Ltd16,6543,416,229
Church & Dwight Co Inc76,3376,297,311
Cisco Systems Inc334,82313,220,637
Clicks Group Ltd116,9521,441,536
Cloudflare Inc269,51320,639,371
CME Group Inc49,1288,369,163
CNH Industrial NV2,229,50022,855,351
Coca Cola Co180,3358,729,455
Colgate Palmolive Co68,9874,916,057
Conocophillips183,68818,497,486
Consolidated Edison Inc67,3584,840,498
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd598,06012,399,782
Corestate Capital Holding SA210,9840
Coupang Inc1,039,13714,633,878
CrediCorp Ltd10,8901,458,781
Daimler Truck Holding AG265,80010,623,583
Danaher Corp44,1008,710,033
Danone141,9007,264,381
Datadog Inc71,0686,952,934
Dbs Group Holdings Ltd598,69312,652,433
Deere & Co21,7007,050,331
Deutsche Telekom AG557,50910,724,297
DexCom Inc205,34122,545,652
DSV A/S35,9004,608,559
Electronic Arts Inc57,5896,047,243
Ememory Technology Inc.18,0001,108,626
Enphase Energy Inc66,3156,348,286
Entergy Corp 54,5724,564,910
EOG Resources Inc50,3745,097,015
Expeditors International of Washington Inc73,1307,035,415
Fast retailing Co Ltd33,3008,208,887
Fiserv Inc166,60021,049,692
Fox Corp107,2252,654,206
Fresenius SE & Co KGaA649,30013,877,775
Gartner Inc9,4433,558,402
Geberit AG6,4793,035,049
Gen Digital Inc529,7229,384,664
General Mills Inc132,1977,319,103
General Motors Co316,10011,340,313
Gilead Sciences Inc91,9155,328,268
Ginkgo Bioworks Holdings Inc1,634,2401,500,668
Glencore Plc2,258,4009,829,686
Globant SA16,7222,672,608
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico SAB de CV193,0002,455,077
Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV337,2002,837,002
Hartford finl SVCs group Inc41,0403,346,875
Havells India Ltd126,9531,834,861
HDFC Bank Ltd1,037,45514,238,661
Hermes International SCA6,75713,665,052
Hindustan Unilever Ltd70,5941,515,592
Holcim Ltd63,5004,557,363
Home depot Inc35,08410,647,261
Illinois Tool Works Inc37,5407,974,259
Infosys Ltd198,8792,819,388
Intercontinental Exchange Inc149,70016,277,689
Interglobe Aviation Limited84,9732,851,555
International Business Machines Corp32,9644,981,458
Intuitive Surgical Inc65,49220,670,741
IQVIA Holdings Inc111,90022,380,884
Itau UnibanCo Holding SA319,2251,748,693
Joby Aviation Inc676,6122,870,881
Johnson & Johnson Inc135,46016,961,853
Julius Baer Gruppe AG324,80014,861,091
Kering SA90,76728,424,925
Koninklijke ahold delhaize NV276,7166,556,674
Koninklijke kpn NV3,395,50510,061,607
Kotak mahindra bank Ltd.160,6762,725,713
Kroger Co320,10014,471,332
Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd16,2203,011,533
Mahindra & Mahindra131,5812,392,065
Makemytrip Ltd30,6571,721,597
Marsh & McLennan Companies Inc70,81511,540,055
Mastercard Inc25,0009,517,909
McDonalds Corp51,33611,451,798
McKesson Corp9,4834,028,314
Mediatek Inc156,0004,591,819
Meituan2,121,02020,755,901
Mercadolibre Inc15,98119,099,270
Mercedes-Benz331,50020,918,626
Merck & Co Inc75,3507,868,132
Microsoft Corp35,82811,911,657
Midea Group Co Ltd358,1952,508,072
Moderna Inc182,63615,406,048
Moncler SPA193,60611,434,194
Motorola Solutions Inc34,3059,630,654
Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd688,70010,170,925
Nari technology Co Ltd759,5402,015,679
Naver Corp77,7008,557,438
Nestle India Ltd95,3122,370,266
Nestle SA46,2403,890,826
Netapp Inc54,7354,545,615
Netflix Inc40,04719,244,750
Nippon Telegraph & Telephone Corp10,379,4009,755,801
Nitori holdings Co Ltd22,4002,738,100
Novartis AG201,08315,438,976
Novo Nordisk A/S62,1256,293,222
Nu holdings Ltd798,0487,524,046
NVIDIA Corp69,55349,693,846
Oracle Corp28,1072,793,679
Packaging Corp of America44,5146,682,826
Paychex Inc32,1153,120,868
PDD Holdings Inc288,45426,542,561
PepsiCo Inc67,6739,375,382
Phillips 6674,2009,594,164
Pidilite Industries94,2222,696,855
Procter & Gamble Co76,0949,767,981
Prosus NV575,10014,295,440
Proya Cosmetics Co Ltd137,3001,436,817
PTT Exploration & Production Public635,2002,101,585
Raia Drogasil SA767,7683,323,255
Reckitt Benckiser Group Plc122,7005,534,997
Reliance Industries Ltd204,7095,770,653
Republic SVCs Inc51,6887,830,634
Rivian Automotive Inc335,6122,909,124
Roblox Corp275,7638,330,192
Roche Holdings AG68,47113,819,860
Roper Technologies Inc 11,0244,890,790
Royal Bank of Canada58,3044,657,176
Rumo SA561,8001,972,394
Salesforce Inc26,6006,334,305
Samsara Inc295,7438,844,781
Samsung Electronics Company Ltd554,81424,784,113
SAP SE22,7003,502,202
Sea Ltd244,37410,390,126
Secom Co100,2005,725,742
Sempra90,0595,118,017
SGS SA45,3603,488,282
Shenzhen Inovance Technology Co Ltd399,6942,667,909
Shimano Inc36,1004,310,778
Shopify Inc314,07219,178,715
Silergy Corp199,0001,612,047
Sinbon Electronics Co Ltd176,0001,199,354
Singapore Telecommunications2,970,2004,407,698
SK Hynix Inc34,7073,732,637
Spotify Technology SA99,67520,834,500
Sunac Services Holdings1,537,728287,738
Sungrow Power Supply Co Ltd202,5002,291,557
Swisscom AG20,94010,144,167
Symbotic Inc156,8755,580,813
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd423,39118,174,940
Tata Consultancy Services102,3023,769,489
Tata Consumer Products Ltd184,3761,916,416
Te Connectivity Ltd54,9126,306,023
Telkom Indonesia(persero) TBK8,658,5001,495,764
Tencent Holdings Limited456,80014,036,529
Tesla Inc92,89412,924,637
The Trade Desk Inc294,01920,342,180
Titan Company Ltd46,4251,674,430
TOTVS SA694,7003,117,946
Union Pacific Corp20,8704,061,492
United Overseas Bank Ltd644,90911,087,148
Unitedhealth Group Inc17,9907,041,057
UUJI film holdings Corporation383,1006,752,812
Verisk Analytics Inc17,4803,259,520
Verizon Communications Inc243,2038,076,283
Visa Inc52,56711,598,653
Voltronic Power Technology Corp56,0002,271,669
Wal-mart de Mexico SAB de CV2,647,4818,449,021
Walmart Inc88,4744,213,414
Warner Bros Discovery Inc380,9002,632,303
Waste Management Inc del54,9179,264,050
WEG SA751,7004,541,160
Workday Inc77,10716,642,781
WPP Plc1,434,60010,811,146
Zurich Insurance Group AG7,0032,993,084
Total of directly held equities124,575,2191,913,238,957

Pooled Fund Equity Holdings at 31 March 2024

Fund NameTotal Investment Value (£)
LGIM Low Carbon Transition Developed Markets Equity Index Fund Hedged1,045,796,716
LGIM Low Carbon Transition Developed Markets Equity Index Fund1,163,634,634
Total of pooled equity holdings2,209,431,350

Overall Equity Holdings at 31 March 2024

Overall equity holdings at 31 March 2024Total Investment Value (£)
Overall equity holdings at 31 March 20244,122,670,307